gru
02

The list of the IM section, we have 1-2 vacancies here.

4-14 Dec IM section 2021 Budapest
No. name ELO title country
1. ILINCIC, Zlatko 2319 IGM SRB
2. TO, Nhat Minh 2356 IM HUN
3. SZEBERÉNYI, Ádám 2333 IM HUN
4. VÉGH, Endre 2237 IM HUN
5. LYELL, Mark 2097 FM ENG
6. OLENIK CAMPA, Rudi 2102 SLO
7. SHREYAS, Royal 2181 FM ENG
8. FÜLE, Simon 2313 FM HUN
9. ADITYA, Vikram Paul 2281 IND
10. MOHAMED Anees M 2312 FM IND
11. MRITHYUNJAY, Mahadevan 2206 IND
average: 2248,818

The list of the GM-section, one-two GM candidate can come yet.

4-14 Dec 2021 FIRST SATURDAY GM group
name title ELO country
1. BÉRCZES, Dávid IGM 2453 HUN
2. NAGY, Gábor IGM 2527 HUN
3. SERES, Lajos IGM 2399 HUN
4. PAP. Misa IGM 2373 SRB
5. BELURKAR, Nitish FM 2464 IND
6. KUSHAGER, Krishnater IM 2410 IND
7. KOJIMA, Shinja IM 2392 JAP
8. AVINASH, Ramesh IM 2391 IND
9. GIRINATH, PDS IM 2335 IND
10. PÁSZTOR, Balázs FM 2347 HUN
11. KHAMPARIA, Akshat IM 2390 IND
12. BASAK, Souhardo IM 2354 IND
average: 2402,917

In the www.firstsaturday.hu site we have novelties: in the left side amongst the banners the 64 Russian chess journal’s banner and link,

on the main site the picture of the Budapest hotel and our tournament hall…

IM FARKAS selected games to analyse and combinations from the November event. (Twi pgn file attached here.

Tournament hall of the First Saturday chess ournaments

All the games of the GM-section can be seen in our main webste:

http://www.firstsaturday.hu/2111/CB/pgn4web-3.05/gm.html

All the games of the IM-section are here:

http://www.firstsaturday.hu/2111/CB/pgn4web-3.05/im.html

****************************************************

GM-IM norm tournaments in Budapest

– 4 – 14 Dec org IO Nagy, (FIRST SATURDAY) –   www.firstsaturday.hu    –   e-mail: firstsat@hu.inter.net        whatsapp: +36-30-230-1914   

– 14-23 Dec org IGM CZEBE. Czebe   (VEZÉRKÉPZŐ)  www.vezerkepzo.hu      e-mail: attila.czebe75@gmail.com,

whatsapp: +36-30-715-2053 

– 26 Dec 5 Jan CZEBE 

2022 year

25 Jan – 3 Febr CZEBE

febr 5-15 FIRST SATURDAY,

febr 22 – March 3 CZEBE,

5-15 March FIRST SATURDAY,

17-26 March CZEBE,

2-12 Apr FIRST SATURDAY,

15-24 Apr CZEBE,

26 Apr-5 May CZEBE,

7-17 May FIRST SATURDAY

4-13 June FS

2-12 July FS

6-16 Aug FS,

3-13 Sept FS

 

URL Trackback

Trackback - notka

Dodaj komentarz

Musisz sięzalogować aby móc komentować.

  • Szukaj:
  • Nadchodzące wydarzenia

    lis
    18
    pt.
    2022
    całodniowy IMPKobiet
    IMPKobiet
    lis 18 – lis 27 całodniowy
    W dniach 18-27 listopada odbywają się w Karpaczu Indywidualne Mistrzostwa Kobiet do lat 20. Wyniki i partie na stronie
    lis
    20
    niedz.
    2022
    całodniowy FIDE World Team Champ (rapid)
    FIDE World Team Champ (rapid)
    lis 20 – lis 26 całodniowy
    20 – 25 listopada 2022, Jerozolima (Izrael) Strona turnieju Informacja na ChessBase News Wyniki i partie 1 rundy: Polska-USA Wyniki i partie 2 rundy: Polska-Indie Wyniki i partie 3 rundy: Polska-Izrael Wyniki i partie 4[...]
    lis
    26
    sob.
    2022
    całodniowy Liga niemiecka
    Liga niemiecka
    lis 26 – lis 27 całodniowy
    W weekend odbędą się 3-4 rundy ligi niemieckiej z udziałem Polaków. Więcej informacji na ChessBase News.  Partie i wyniki na chess24
  • Odnośniki

  • Skąd przychodzą

    Free counters! Licznik działa od 29.02.2012
  • Ranking na żywo

    2700chess.com for more details and full list 2700chess.com for more details and full list
  • Codzienne zadania

    Play Computer
  • Zaprenumeruj ten blog

    Wprowadź swój adres email aby zaprenumerować ten blog i otrzymywać powiadomienia o nowych wpisach przez email.

    Dołącz do 156 pozostałych subskrybentów

%d bloggers like this: